Home / News / UEFA Nations League Fixtures – when do the games take place?

UEFA Nations League Fixtures – when do the games take place?

Check out the total UEFA Nations League fixture listing right here.

UEFA Nations League Fixtures

The 2018 UEFA Nations League kicks off in September so to ensure you miss not one of the motion, and to ensure you know who’s taking part in who, we now have put collectively this fixture listing of the total UEFA Nations League schedule.

(Key – Date, Day, Kickoff Time, Group, Competing Groups)

06/09/2018 Thursday 16:00 D1 Kazakhstan vs Georgia
06/09/2018 Thursday 18:00 D4 Armenia vs Liechtenstein
06/09/2018 Thursday 20:45 A1 Germany vs France
06/09/2018 Thursday 20:45 B1 Czech Republic vs Ukraine
06/09/2018 Thursday 20:45 B4 Wales vs Republic of Eire
06/09/2018 Thursday 20:45 C3 Slovenia vs Bulgaria
06/09/2018 Thursday 20:45 C3 Norway vs Cyprus
06/09/2018 Thursday 20:45 D1 Latvia vs Andorra
06/09/2018 Thursday 20:45 D4 Gibraltar vs FYR Macedonia
07/09/2018 Friday 18:00 D3 Azerbaijan vs Kosovo
07/09/2018 Friday 20:45 A3 Italy vs Poland
07/09/2018 Friday 20:45 B2 Turkey vs Russia
07/09/2018 Friday 20:45 C1 Albania vs Israel
07/09/2018 Friday 20:45 C4 Lithuania vs Serbia
07/09/2018 Friday 20:45 C4 Romania vs Montenegro
07/09/2018 Friday 20:45 D3 Faroe Islands vs Malta
08/09/2018 Saturday 15:00 B3 Northern Eire vs Bosnia-Herzegovina

France final performed germany in competitors on the 2016 European Championships. They’re in Group A1 collectively (Getty Photographs)

08/09/2018 Saturday 18:00 A2 Switzerland vs Iceland
08/09/2018 Saturday 18:00 C2 Finland vs Hungary
08/09/2018 Saturday 18:00 D2 Belarus vs San Marino
08/09/2018 Saturday 20:45 A4 England vs Spain
08/09/2018 Saturday 20:45 C2 Estonia vs Greece
08/09/2018 Saturday 20:45 D2 Luxembourg vs Moldova
09/09/2018 Sunday 15:00 B1 Ukraine vs Slovakia
09/09/2018 Sunday 18:00 B4 Denmark vs Wales
09/09/2018 Sunday 18:00 C3 Bulgaria vs Norway
09/09/2018 Sunday 18:00 D1 Georgia vs Latvia
09/09/2018 Sunday 18:00 D4 FYR Macedonia vs Armenia
09/09/2018 Sunday 20:45 A1 France vs Netherlands
09/09/2018 Sunday 20:45 C3 Cyprus vs Slovenia
09/09/2018 Sunday 20:45 D4 Liechtenstein vs Gibraltar
10/09/2018 Monday 20:45 A3 Portugal vs Italy
10/09/2018 Monday 20:45 B2 Sweden vs Turkey
10/09/2018 Monday 20:45 C1 Scotland vs Albania
10/09/2018 Monday 20:45 C4 Serbia vs Romania
10/09/2018 Monday 20:45 C4 Montenegro vs Lithuania
10/09/2018 Monday 20:45 D1 Andorra vs Kazakhstan
10/09/2018 Monday 20:45 D3 Kosovo vs Faroe Islands
10/09/2018 Monday 20:45 D3 Malta vs Azerbaijan
11/09/2018 Tuesday 20:45 A2 Iceland vs Belgium
11/09/2018 Tuesday 20:45 A4 Spain vs Croatia
11/09/2018 Tuesday 20:45 B3 Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Austria
11/09/2018 Tuesday 20:45 C2 Hungary vs Greece
11/09/2018 Tuesday 20:45 C2 Finland vs Estonia

UEFA Nations League Groups

Ensure you know who’s taking part in who…

11/09/2018 Tuesday 20:45 D2 San Marino vs Luxembourg
11/09/2018 Tuesday 20:45 D2 Moldova vs Belarus
11/10/2018 Thursday 20:45 A3 Poland vs Portugal
11/10/2018 Thursday 20:45 B2 Russia vs Sweden
11/10/2018 Thursday 20:45 C1 Israel vs Scotland
11/10/2018 Thursday 20:45 C4 Lithuania vs Romania
11/10/2018 Thursday 20:45 C4 Montenegro vs Serbia
11/10/2018 Thursday 20:45 D3 Faroe Islands vs Azerbaijan
11/10/2018 Thursday 20:45 D3 Kosovo vs Malta
12/10/2018 Friday 20:45 A2 Belgium vs Switzerland
12/10/2018 Friday 20:45 A4 Croatia vs England
12/10/2018 Friday 20:45 B3 Austria vs Northern Eire
12/10/2018 Friday 20:45 C2 Greece vs Hungary
12/10/2018 Friday 20:45 C2 Estonia vs Finland
12/10/2018 Friday 20:45 D2 Belarus vs Luxembourg
12/10/2018 Friday 20:45 D2 Moldova vs San Marino
13/10/2018 Saturday 15:00 B1 Slovakia vs Czech Republic
13/10/2018 Saturday 18:00 C3 Norway vs Slovenia
13/10/2018 Saturday 18:00 D1 Georgia vs Andorra
13/10/2018 Saturday 18:00 D1 Latvia vs Kazakhstan
13/10/2018 Saturday 18:00 D4 Armenia vs Gibraltar
13/10/2018 Saturday 20:45 A1 Netherlands vs Germany
13/10/2018 Saturday 20:45 B4 Republic of Eire vs Denmark
13/10/2018 Saturday 20:45 C3 Bulgaria vs Cyprus
13/10/2018 Saturday 20:45 D4 FYR Macedonia vs Liechtenstein
14/10/2018 Sunday 15:00 C4 Romania vs Serbia
14/10/2018 Sunday 18:00 B2 Russia vs Turkey
14/10/2018 Sunday 18:00 D3 Azerbaijan vs Malta
14/10/2018 Sunday 18:00 D3 Faroe Islands vs Kosovo
14/10/2018 Sunday 20:45 A3 Poland vs Italy
14/10/2018 Sunday 20:45 C1 Israel vs Albania
14/10/2018 Sunday 20:45 C4 Lithuania vs Montenegro
15/10/2018 Monday 20:45 A2 Iceland vs Switzerland

England will face Spain on the 15th of October (Getty Photographs)

15/10/2018 Monday 20:45 A4 Spain vs England
15/10/2018 Monday 20:45 B3 Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Northern Eire
15/10/2018 Monday 20:45 C2 Estonia vs Hungary
15/10/2018 Monday 20:45 C2 Finland vs Greece
15/10/2018 Monday 20:45 D2 Belarus vs Moldova
15/10/2018 Monday 20:45 D2 Luxembourg vs San Marino
16/10/2018 Tuesday 16:00 D1 Kazakhstan vs Andorra
16/10/2018 Tuesday 18:00 D4 Armenia vs FYR Macedonia
16/10/2018 Tuesday 20:45 A1 France vs Germany
16/10/2018 Tuesday 20:45 B1 Ukraine vs Czech Republic
16/10/2018 Tuesday 20:45 B4 Republic of Eire vs Wales
16/10/2018 Tuesday 20:45 C3 Norway vs Bulgaria
16/10/2018 Tuesday 20:45 C3 Slovenia vs Cyprus
16/10/2018 Tuesday 20:45 D1 Latvia vs Georgia
16/10/2018 Tuesday 20:45 D4 Gibraltar vs Liechtenstein
15/11/2018 Thursday 16:00 D1 Kazakhstan vs Latvia
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 A2 Belgium vs Iceland
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 A4 Croatia vs Spain
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 B3 Austria vs Bosnia-Herzegovina
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 C2 Greece vs Finland
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 C2 Hungary vs Estonia
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 D1 Andorra vs Georgia
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 D2 San Marino vs Moldova
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 D2 Luxembourg vs Belarus
16/11/2018 Friday 20:45 A1 Netherlands vs France
16/11/2018 Friday 20:45 B1 Slovakia vs Ukraine
16/11/2018 Friday 20:45 B4 Wales vs Denmark
16/11/2018 Friday 20:45 C3 Cyprus vs Bulgaria
16/11/2018 Friday 20:45 C3 Slovenia vs Norway
16/11/2018 Friday 20:45 D4 Gibraltar vs Armenia
16/11/2018 Friday 20:45 D4 Liechtenstein vs FYR Macedonia
17/11/2018 Saturday 15:00 C4 Serbia vs Montenegro
17/11/2018 Saturday 18:00 B2 Turkey vs Sweden
17/11/2018 Saturday 18:00 D3 Azerbaijan vs Faroe Islands
17/11/2018 Saturday 18:00 D3 Malta vs Kosovo

Bonucci and Ronaldo will face one another with Italy and Portugal on the 17th of November (Getty Photographs)

17/11/2018 Saturday 20:45 A3 Italy vs Portugal
17/11/2018 Saturday 20:45 C1 Albania vs Scotland
17/11/2018 Saturday 20:45 C4 Romania vs Lithuania
18/11/2018 Sunday 15:00 A4 England vs Croatia
18/11/2018 Sunday 18:00 B3 Northern Eire vs Austria
18/11/2018 Sunday 18:00 D2 Moldova vs Luxembourg
18/11/2018 Sunday 18:00 D2 San Marino vs Belarus
18/11/2018 Sunday 20:45 A2 Switzerland vs Belgium
18/11/2018 Sunday 20:45 C2 Hungary vs Finland
18/11/2018 Sunday 20:45 C2 Greece vs Estonia
19/11/2018 Monday 18:00 D1 Andorra vs Latvia
19/11/2018 Monday 18:00 D1 Georgia vs Kazakhstan
19/11/2018 Monday 20:45 A1 Germany vs Netherlands
19/11/2018 Monday 20:45 B1 Czech Republic vs  Slovakia
19/11/2018 Monday 20:45 B4 Denmark vs Republic of Eire
19/11/2018 Monday 20:45 C3 Bulgaria vs Slovenia
19/11/2018 Monday 20:45 C3 Cyprus vs Norway
19/11/2018 Monday 20:45 D4 FYR Macedonia vs Gibraltar
19/11/2018 Monday 20:45 D4 Liechtenstein vs Armenia
20/11/2018 Tuesday 20:45 A3 Portugal vs Poland
20/11/2018 Tuesday 20:45 B2 Sweden vs Russia
20/11/2018 Tuesday 20:45 C1 Scotland vs Israel
20/11/2018 Tuesday 20:45 C4 Serbia vs Lithuania
20/11/2018 Tuesday 20:45 C4 Montenegro vs Romania
20/11/2018 Tuesday 20:45 D3 Kosovo vs Azerbaijan
20/11/2018 Tuesday 20:45 D3 Malta vs Faroe Islands

Finals – The draw is but to be accomplished, however the matches to determine the winner of the UEFA Nations League will happen between the fifth and ninth of June 2019.

Keep updated with all of the information and transfers by clicking on the highlighted hyperlinks.

Don’t overlook to comply with World Soccer on Fb and Twitter.

Check Also

ЅwіtzеrІаnd vѕ ΒеІgіum 5−2 – All Gоals & Extеndеd Hіghlіghts – 2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *